Difference between revisions of "LLDB Commands"
From Coder Merlin
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| {{Command|process}} {{Command|launch}} {{Command|--stop-at-entry}} | | {{Command|process}} {{Command|launch}} {{Command|--stop-at-entry}} | ||
| Launch the process and then immediately halt | | Launch the process and then immediately halt | ||
|- | |||
| {{Command|process}} {{Command|launch}} {{Command|--}} {{CommandPlaceholder|arguments}} | |||
| Launch the process with the specified arguments | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 23 September 2020
Within these castle walls be forged Mavens of Computer Science ...
— Merlin, The Coder
Execution[edit]
Key Sequence | Purpose |
---|---|
process launch --stop-at-entry | Launch the process and then immediately halt |
process launch -- arguments | Launch the process with the specified arguments |
Disassemble Frame[edit]
disassemble --frame –mixed
Memory Read[edit]
memory read --size 4 --format x --count 4 0x00007fffffffdb64
Register Read[edit]
register read
Single-Step Assembly[edit]
stepi